61 LEISURE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
61 LEISURE LANE
Mblu
0090/ 0003/C / /
Acct#
000886
Owner
UP RIVER PROPERTIES LLC
Assessment
$689,800
Appraisal
$689,800
PID
868
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,700$489,100$689,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,700$489,100$689,800

Owner of Record
OwnerUP RIVER PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address5 MOULTON LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16742/0793
Sale Date12/03/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
UP RIVER PROPERTIES LLC$016742/079312/03/2013
ABBOTT LAURETTA TRUSTEE$016361/083407/03/2012
ABBOTT LAURETTA W$03712/002101/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 784
Replacement Cost: $182,730
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$135,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 784 784
CRLBSMT CRAWL 784 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 330 0
   1,898 784

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood310
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.32
Frontage
Land$489,100
Appraised Value$489,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$6001
DCK1DOCKS-RES TYPE  1042.00 S.F.$62,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$200,700$403,500$604,200
2023$200,700$403,500$604,200
2022$191,800$403,500$595,300
2021$168,800$271,000$439,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$200,700$403,500$604,200
2023$200,700$403,500$604,200
2022$191,800$403,500$595,300
2021$168,800$271,000$439,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps