35 LONG BEACH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
35 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0027/ 0058/ 0029/ /
Acct#
008904
Owner
SCHLEHUBER TARA L
Assessment
$315,700
Appraisal
$315,700
PID
8684
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,300$265,400$315,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,300$265,400$315,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHLEHUBER TARA L
Co-OwnerJOHNSON LANCE M
Address768 RIVER RD
BUXTON, ME 04093
Sale Price$290,000
Book & Page 19004/541
Sale Date04/08/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SCHLEHUBER TARA L$290,00019004/54104/08/2022
DAIGLE STEVEN F/KATHLEEN A$139,50014509/066306/27/2005
ALESSI MARY M$014509/066106/23/2005
ALESSI PAUL R/MARY M$42,9004475/034909/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 323
Replacement Cost: $70,908
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$50,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:1 Bedroom
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:1 Room
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Residential Units:51
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super45
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 323 323
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 119 0
   442 323

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood95
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage
Land$265,400
Appraised Value$265,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$27,700$282,600$310,300
2023$251,100$19,800$270,900
2022$235,100$18,800$253,900
2021$204,400$17,500$221,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$27,700$282,600$310,300
2023$251,100$19,800$270,900
2022$235,100$18,800$253,900
2021$204,400$17,500$221,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps