35 LONG BEACH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
35 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0027/ 0058/ 0027/ /
Acct#
008906
Owner
BOYLE KEVIN/JOANNE D
Assessment
$314,800
Appraisal
$314,800
PID
8686
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,400$265,400$314,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,400$265,400$314,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBOYLE KEVIN/JOANNE D
Co-Owner
Address7 GRANTON PARK
ARLINGTON, MA 02474
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0001/0001
Sale Date08/07/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BOYLE KEVIN/JOANNE D$00001/000108/07/2014
TOWN OF YORK$00001/000101/20/2014
BOYLE JOANNE D$016628/074006/13/2013
BOYLE JOANNE$015379/091003/20/2008
THOMPSON JOANNE D$28,0005848/034709/01/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 377
Replacement Cost: $69,624
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$49,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Residential Units:51
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super45
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 377 377
   377 377

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code903U
DescriptionMUNICIPAL MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood95
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage
Land$265,400
Appraised Value$265,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$27,200$282,600$309,800
2023$246,500$19,800$266,300
2022$230,900$18,800$249,700
2021$200,700$17,500$218,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$27,200$282,600$309,800
2023$246,500$19,800$266,300
2022$230,900$18,800$249,700
2021$200,700$17,500$218,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps