33 LONG BEACH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
33 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0027/ 0058/ 0018/ /
Acct#
008909
Owner
PIROG-TRUSTEES ALLAIRE HALLEY C/PHILIP E
Assessment
$318,300
Appraisal
$318,300
PID
8689
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,900$265,400$318,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,900$265,400$318,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPIROG-TRUSTEES ALLAIRE HALLEY C/PHILIP E
Co-OwnerPIROG FAMILY IRREV TRUST PHILIP E
Address580 STAFFORD AVE A-1
BRISTOL, CT 06010
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19396/42
Sale Date01/25/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PIROG-TRUSTEES ALLAIRE HALLEY C/PHILIP E$019396/4201/25/2024
PIROG PHILIP E/BEVERLY A$123,00012319/000212/04/2002
BARLETTA MARIO$123,00011032/034910/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 408
Replacement Cost: $74,533
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$52,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelRes Condo
Stories: 
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Residential Units:51
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super45
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 408 408
WDKDECK, WOOD 120 0
   528 408

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood95
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage
Land$265,400
Appraised Value$265,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$29,100$282,600$311,700
2023$273,100$19,800$292,900
2022$255,500$18,800$274,300
2021$247,300$17,500$264,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$29,100$282,600$311,700
2023$273,100$19,800$292,900
2022$255,500$18,800$274,300
2021$247,300$17,500$264,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps