33 LONG BEACH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
33 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0027/ 0058/ 0017/ /
Acct#
008910
Owner
FUSCO LAWRENCE J/MARIE B TRUSTEES
Assessment
$318,800
Appraisal
$318,800
PID
8690
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,400$265,400$318,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,400$265,400$318,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFUSCO LAWRENCE J/MARIE B TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address8 N CONANT DR
BRANDON, VT 05733
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 14593/0209
Sale Date09/01/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FUSCO LAWRENCE J/MARIE B TRUSTEES$014593/020909/01/2005
FUSCO LAWRENCE J/MARIE B$47,3005476/008605/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 408
Replacement Cost: $75,148
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$53,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Residential Units:51
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super45
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 408 408
WDKDECK, WOOD 108 0
   516 408

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood95
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage
Land$265,400
Appraised Value$265,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$29,300$282,600$311,900
2023$275,400$19,800$295,200
2022$257,600$18,800$276,400
2021$249,300$17,500$266,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$29,300$282,600$311,900
2023$275,400$19,800$295,200
2022$257,600$18,800$276,400
2021$249,300$17,500$266,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps