YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
33 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
33 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0027/ 0058/ 0012/ /
Acct#
008914
Owner
HANSEN WARREN P/LAUREL J TRUSTEES
Assessment
$318,800
Appraisal
$318,800
PID
8694
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$53,400
$265,400
$318,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$53,400
$265,400
$318,800
Owner of Record
Owner
HANSEN WARREN P/LAUREL J TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
HANSEN FAMILY IRREV TRUST
Address
162 SALEM ST
TEWKSBURY, MA 01876
Sale Price
$0
Book & Page
17003/0946
Sale Date
04/08/2015
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
HANSEN WARREN P/LAUREL J TRUSTEES
$0
17003/0946
04/08/2015
HANSEN WARREN P/LAUREL J
$65,000
4394/0153
07/01/1987
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1955
Living Area:
425
Replacement Cost:
$75,256
Building Percent Good:
71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$53,400
Stories:
1 Story
Grade
C
Occupancy
1
Interior Wall 1:
Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Floor 1
Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel:
Electric
Heat Type:
Electr Basebrd
AC Type:
None
Ttl Bedrms:
2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:
1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:
0
Xtra Fixtres
Total Rooms:
4 Rooms
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Kitchen Type
00
Kitchen Func
00
Primary Bldg Use
Htwtr Type
00
Num Park
00
Pct Low Ceiling
Unit Locn
Grade
Average
Stories:
1
Residential Units:
51
Exterior Wall 1:
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:
0
Res/Com Units:
0
Section #:
0
Parking Spaces
0
Section Style:
0
Foundation
Security:
Cmplx Cnd
Xtra Field 1:
Remodel Ext:
Super
45
FIRST FLOOR
425
425
WDK
DECK, WOOD
120
0
545
425
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1020
Description
Condo MDL-05
Zone
Neighborhood
95
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.06
Frontage
Land
$265,400
Appraised Value
$265,400
Total
2024
$29,400
$282,600
$312,000
2023
$275,800
$19,800
$295,600
2022
$258,000
$18,800
$276,800
2021
$249,700
$17,500
$267,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$29,400
$282,600
$312,000
2023
$275,800
$19,800
$295,600
2022
$258,000
$18,800
$276,800
2021
$249,700
$17,500
$267,200
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps