33 LONG BEACH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
33 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0027/ 0058/ 0011/ /
Acct#
008915
Owner
DISIDORO, ANTHONY P TRUSTEE
Assessment
$315,600
Appraisal
$315,600
PID
8695
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,200$265,400$315,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,200$265,400$315,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDISIDORO, ANTHONY P TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerAPD REALTY TRUST
Address80 RAYMOND ST
ALLSTON, MA 02134
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16868/0068
Sale Date08/05/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DISIDORO, ANTHONY P TRUSTEE$016868/006808/05/2014
DISIDORO, ANTHONY P$015723/070408/27/2009
DISIDORO LOUISE/ALFRED SR$04386/031901/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 384
Replacement Cost: $70,460
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$50,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Residential Units:51
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super45
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 384 384
WDKDECK, WOOD 120 0
   504 384

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood95
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage
Land$265,400
Appraised Value$265,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  28.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$27,700$282,600$310,300
2023$258,400$19,800$278,200
2022$241,700$18,800$260,500
2021$25,600$17,500$43,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$27,700$282,600$310,300
2023$258,400$19,800$278,200
2022$241,700$18,800$260,500
2021$25,600$17,500$43,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps