35 LONG BEACH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
35 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0027/ 0058/ 0008/ /
Acct#
008917
Owner
CHASE MARY V
Assessment
$316,800
Appraisal
$316,800
PID
8697
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,400$265,400$316,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,400$265,400$316,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCHASE MARY V
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 944
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 13638/0058
Sale Date10/18/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CHASE MARY V$013638/005810/18/2003
CHASE WALTER T/MARY V$65,0004393/007807/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 400
Replacement Cost: $72,324
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$51,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Residential Units:51
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super45
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 400 400
   400 400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood95
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage
Land$265,400
Appraised Value$265,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$28,200$282,600$310,800
2023$265,000$19,800$284,800
2022$248,000$18,800$266,800
2021$240,000$17,500$257,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$28,200$282,600$310,800
2023$265,000$19,800$284,800
2022$248,000$18,800$266,800
2021$240,000$17,500$257,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps