54 SPRING STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
54 SPRING STREET
Mblu
0029/ 0005/ / /
Acct#
000088
Owner
HOTALING KATHLEEN-JO
Assessment
$996,500
Appraisal
$996,500
PID
87
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,600$592,900$996,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,600$592,900$996,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHOTALING KATHLEEN-JO
Co-OwnerHOTALING GARY R
Address119 WEED RD
FREEHOLD, NY 12431
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19807/450
Sale Date10/20/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HOTALING KATHLEEN-JO$019807/45010/20/2025
ROMANI ALFRED V TRUSTEE$018999/61902/28/2022
ROMANI ALFRED V$015972/022710/08/2010
ROMANI ALFRED V$56,0008495/007110/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,764
Replacement Cost: $486,279
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$403,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,176 1,176
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 588 588
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 616 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 560 0
UHSHALF STORY, UNFINISHED 588 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 465 0
   3,993 1,764

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Land$592,900
Appraised Value$592,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$369,800$479,900$849,700
2023$369,800$423,500$793,300
2022$345,900$402,300$748,200
2021$289,300$374,100$663,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$369,800$479,900$849,700
2023$369,800$423,500$793,300
2022$345,900$402,300$748,200
2021$289,300$374,100$663,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps