88 BARTLETT ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
88 BARTLETT ROAD
Mblu
0087/ 0040/ / /
Acct#
000888
Owner
88 BARTLETTE LLC
Assessment
$564,600
Appraisal
$564,600
PID
870
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,300$272,300$564,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,300$272,300$564,600

Owner of Record
Owner88 BARTLETTE LLC
Co-Owner
Address461 MAINE ST SUITE 3
FRANCONIA, NH 03580
Sale Price$571,300
Book & Page 19571/377
Sale Date12/11/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
88 BARTLETTE LLC$571,30019571/37712/11/2024
RAYNES NATHANIEL$016573/073012/06/2012
RAYNES FRANCIS W$015071/068501/24/2007
BROWN BARBARA R$04764/022801/01/1920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,362
Replacement Cost: $390,403
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$288,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,362 1,362
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 816 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 156 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 816 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 120 0
   3,846 1,362

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.05
Frontage
Land$272,300
Appraised Value$272,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  60.00 S.F.$6001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  77.00 S.F.$01
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  48.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$261,900$272,300$534,200
2023$269,000$208,800$477,800
2022$251,600$186,000$437,600
2021$211,000$149,700$360,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$261,900$272,300$534,200
2023$269,000$208,800$477,800
2022$251,600$186,000$437,600
2021$211,000$149,700$360,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps