5 LUCAS FARM ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 LUCAS FARM ROAD
Mblu
0030/A 0012/C / /
Acct#
008920
Owner
PRENDERGAST BRIAN T/KAREN L
Assessment
$943,600
Appraisal
$943,600
PID
8700
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$603,800$339,800$943,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$603,800$339,800$943,600

Owner of Record
OwnerPRENDERGAST BRIAN T/KAREN L
Co-Owner
Address5 LUCAS FARM RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$160,000
Book & Page 17665/0583
Sale Date02/22/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PRENDERGAST BRIAN T/KAREN L$160,00017665/058302/22/2018
LUCAS JANIS B$017236/062805/11/2016
LUCAS, RONALD A$015462/033907/07/2008
CURRIER BRYANT R/CHRISTINE$04351/010901/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 2,351
Replacement Cost: $638,935
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$600,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:06
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,366 1,366
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 898 674
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 528 185
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 126 126
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 528 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 126 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 252 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,366 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 30 0
   5,220 2,351

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.06
Frontage
Land$339,800
Appraised Value$339,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  160.00 S.F.$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$546,300$311,500$857,800
2023$552,000$265,500$817,500
2022$520,500$265,500$786,000
2021$440,200$177,100$617,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$546,300$311,500$857,800
2023$552,000$265,500$817,500
2022$520,500$265,500$786,000
2021$440,200$177,100$617,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps