33 LONG BEACH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
33 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0027/ 0058/ 0035/ /
Acct#
008924
Owner
MACMILLAN LYNMARIE
Assessment
$378,900
Appraisal
$378,900
PID
8704
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,600$303,300$378,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,600$303,300$378,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMACMILLAN LYNMARIE
Co-Owner
Address975 MASSACHUSETTES AVE #302
ARLINGTON, MA 02476
Sale Price$340,000
Book & Page 18478/43
Sale Date11/19/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MACMILLAN LYNMARIE$340,00018478/4311/19/2020
GOLDTHWAITE DAWN M ET AL$014199/017708/12/2004
GOLDTHWAITE WILLARD/BERNADETTE$014199/017308/12/2004
GOLDTHWAITE WILLARD/BERNADETTE$76,5007667/001212/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 720
Replacement Cost: $106,514
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$75,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Unit Heater
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style: 
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Residential Units:51
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super45
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 720 720
WDKDECK, WOOD 112 0
   832 720

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood95
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage
Land$303,300
Appraised Value$303,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$41,600$339,200$380,800
2023$359,200$19,800$379,000
2022$335,200$18,800$354,000
2021$301,300$17,500$318,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$41,600$339,200$380,800
2023$359,200$19,800$379,000
2022$335,200$18,800$354,000
2021$301,300$17,500$318,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps