35 LONG BEACH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
35 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0027/ 0058/ 0002/ /
Acct#
008937
Owner
NATION CHRISTOPHER/REBECCA
Assessment
$323,900
Appraisal
$323,900
PID
8717
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,500$265,400$323,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,500$265,400$323,900

Owner of Record
OwnerNATION CHRISTOPHER/REBECCA
Co-Owner
Address17 COLLEGE ST
HOPKINTON, MA 01748
Sale Price$150,000
Book & Page 16282/0512
Sale Date03/12/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NATION CHRISTOPHER/REBECCA$150,00016282/051203/12/2012
MACIEJKO THOMAS M/PATRICIA L$54,0007542/026809/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 384
Replacement Cost: $79,099
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$58,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Residential Units:51
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super45
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 384 384
SLBSLAB 384 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 96 0
   864 384

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood95
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage
Land$265,400
Appraised Value$265,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$32,200$282,600$314,800
2023$300,500$19,800$320,300
2022$281,200$18,800$300,000
2021$272,100$17,500$289,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$32,200$282,600$314,800
2023$300,500$19,800$320,300
2022$281,200$18,800$300,000
2021$272,100$17,500$289,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps