35 LONG BEACH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
35 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0027/ 0058/ 0001/ /
Acct#
008938
Owner
DEARAUJO ANTONIO P/MARIANN S - TRUSTEES
Assessment
$316,300
Appraisal
$316,300
PID
8718
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,900$265,400$316,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,900$265,400$316,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDEARAUJO ANTONIO P/MARIANN S - TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerDEARAUJO FAMILY TRUST MARIANN S
Address626 HOLLIS ST
FRAMINGHAM, MA 01701
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19510/375
Sale Date08/07/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DEARAUJO ANTONIO P/MARIANN S - TRUSTEES$019510/37508/07/2024
DEARAUJO MARIANN S$017358/032508/16/2016
SEARIAC JOAN L TRUSTEE$015502/093610/08/2008
SEARIAC JOAN L$014494/056005/25/2005
SEARIAC STEPHEN M/MARIANN$010666/002105/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 384
Replacement Cost: $71,637
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$50,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Residential Units:51
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super45
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 384 384
WDKDECK, WOOD 96 0
   480 384

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood95
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage
Land$265,400
Appraised Value$265,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$28,000$282,600$310,600
2023$262,500$19,800$282,300
2022$245,600$18,800$264,400
2021$233,800$17,500$251,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$28,000$282,600$310,600
2023$262,500$19,800$282,300
2022$245,600$18,800$264,400
2021$233,800$17,500$251,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps