12 LINNEA LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 LINNEA LANE
Mblu
0057/ 0101/ / /
Acct#
000890
Owner
BROWN JR CURTIS
Assessment
$1,301,600
Appraisal
$1,301,600
PID
872
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$592,700$708,900$1,301,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$592,700$708,900$1,301,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN JR CURTIS
Co-OwnerBROWN MARGERY C
AddressPO BOX 117
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19479/643
Sale Date07/29/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BROWN JR CURTIS$019479/64307/29/2024
BROWN CURTIS JR/MARGERY$02976/034409/07/1992
BROWN CURTIS JR/MARGERY$32,0002151/043710/01/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 2,681
Replacement Cost: $782,221
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$578,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,798 1,798
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 557 557
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 651 326
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 557 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 506 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,531 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 328 0
   5,928 2,681

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST2.00 UNITS$4,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood165
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage
Land$708,900
Appraised Value$708,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  600.00 S.F.$9,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$547,000$683,900$1,230,900
2023$547,000$625,500$1,172,500
2022$500,800$542,100$1,042,900
2021$421,600$354,400$776,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$547,000$683,900$1,230,900
2023$547,000$625,500$1,172,500
2022$500,800$542,100$1,042,900
2021$421,600$354,400$776,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200870HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps