16 FORT HILL AVE EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 FORT HILL AVE EXT
Mblu
0025/ 0163/ / /
Acct#
008945
Owner
LEE OLGA/CHONG
Assessment
$995,300
Appraisal
$995,300
PID
8723
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,100$581,200$995,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,100$581,200$995,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLEE OLGA/CHONG
Co-Owner
Address657 OSGOOD ST
NORTH ANDOVER, MA 01845
Sale Price$635,000
Book & Page 18297/436
Sale Date07/06/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LEE OLGA/CHONG$635,00018297/43607/06/2020
GLYNN THOMAS F/CATHLEEN K$205,00012048/014509/19/2002
TAYLOR LLC$73,00011790/014707/15/2002
NEWTON MERVIN$1,5006841/005606/01/1996
NEWTON MERVIN$08845/015801/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,764
Replacement Cost: $479,374
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$407,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,764 1,764
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,764 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 1,764 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 708 0
   6,000 1,764

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood113
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage
Land$581,200
Appraised Value$581,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  168.00 S.F.$3,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$371,300$550,600$921,900
2023$371,300$330,300$701,600
2022$346,300$330,300$676,600
2021$290,600$321,200$611,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$371,300$550,600$921,900
2023$371,300$330,300$701,600
2022$346,300$330,300$676,600
2021$290,600$321,200$611,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps