8 HARRISON AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 HARRISON AVENUE
Mblu
0025/ 0053/ / /
Acct#
008946
Owner
MUSTANG DEVELOPMENT ADVISORS INC
Assessment
$1,530,200
Appraisal
$1,530,200
PID
8724
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$929,000$601,200$1,530,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$929,000$601,200$1,530,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMUSTANG DEVELOPMENT ADVISORS INC
Co-Owner
Address12 LOIS LN
TOWNSEND, MA 01469
Sale Price$1,080,000
Book & Page 19491/575
Sale Date08/08/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MUSTANG DEVELOPMENT ADVISORS INC$1,080,00019491/57508/08/2024
COTA WILLIAM A/JULIE A$115,00012571/013002/28/2003
TAYLOR LLC$48,00011790/015807/15/2002
NEWTON MERVIN/BETTYJANE$05867/014901/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 4,645
Replacement Cost: $1,074,846
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$913,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Single Acc Dwelling
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,587 1,587
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,527 1,527
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 767 767
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,527 764
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 60 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 144 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 648 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 270 0
   6,530 4,645

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,6001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1042
DescriptionSING FAM/ACC DWEL  
Zone
Neighborhood113
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage
Land$601,200
Appraised Value$601,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  196.00 S.F.$3,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,029,900$569,500$1,599,400
2023$1,029,900$341,700$1,371,600
2022$957,900$341,700$1,299,600
2021$783,900$332,200$1,116,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,029,900$569,500$1,599,400
2023$1,029,900$341,700$1,371,600
2022$957,900$341,700$1,299,600
2021$783,900$332,200$1,116,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps