22 FORT HILL AVE EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 FORT HILL AVE EXT
Mblu
0025/ 0165/ / /
Acct#
008948
Owner
MARTIN STEVEN W/CATHERINE B
Assessment
$1,212,000
Appraisal
$1,212,000
PID
8726
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$606,500$605,500$1,212,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$606,500$605,500$1,212,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTIN STEVEN W/CATHERINE B
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 508
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$225,000
Book & Page 12070/0210
Sale Date09/25/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MARTIN STEVEN W/CATHERINE B$225,00012070/021009/25/2002
TAYLOR LLC$73,00011790/014707/15/2002
NEWTON MERVIN$08845/015801/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 1,894
Replacement Cost: $678,214
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$596,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,676 1,676
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 624 218
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 420 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 556 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 30 0
SLBSLAB 68 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 1,608 0
   4,982 1,894

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,8001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood113
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage
Land$605,500
Appraised Value$605,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$555,100$573,600$1,128,700
2023$555,100$344,200$899,300
2022$511,200$344,200$855,400
2021$429,600$334,600$764,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$555,100$573,600$1,128,700
2023$555,100$344,200$899,300
2022$511,200$344,200$855,400
2021$429,600$334,600$764,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201970HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps