32 FORT HILL AVE EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
32 FORT HILL AVE EXT
Mblu
0025/ 0060/ / /
Acct#
008950
Owner
SIGGENS ROBERT F/RHONDA TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,076,300
Appraisal
$1,076,300
PID
8728
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$528,000$548,300$1,076,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$528,000$548,300$1,076,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSIGGENS ROBERT F/RHONDA TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerFORT HILL REALTY TRUST
Address6 FLETCHER RD
WOBURN, MA 01801
Sale Price$575,000
Book & Page 18029/413
Sale Date08/27/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SIGGENS ROBERT F/RHONDA TRUSTEES$575,00018029/41308/27/2019
DIGIOVANNI LISA$016217/028311/22/2011
NUZZO STEVEN F/LISA ANN$575,00014470/085005/20/2005
CHARGER LLC$250,00014110/003706/03/2004
TAYLOR LLC$36,00011790/015007/15/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,260
Replacement Cost: $610,120
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$518,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,504 1,504
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,008 756
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 480 0
PTOPATIO 121 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,008 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 480 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 192 0
   4,793 2,260

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood113
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Land$548,300
Appraised Value$548,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$469,300$519,400$988,700
2023$469,300$311,700$781,000
2022$439,300$311,700$751,000
2021$381,400$303,000$684,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$469,300$519,400$988,700
2023$469,300$311,700$781,000
2022$439,300$311,700$751,000
2021$381,400$303,000$684,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps