5 HARRISON AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 HARRISON AVENUE
Mblu
0025/ 0056/ / /
Acct#
008956
Owner
OFFERMAN PETER R/LINDA M
Assessment
$1,166,100
Appraisal
$1,166,100
PID
8733
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$615,400$550,700$1,166,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$615,400$550,700$1,166,100

Owner of Record
OwnerOFFERMAN PETER R/LINDA M
Co-Owner
Address5 HARRISON AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$235,000
Book & Page 12461/0082
Sale Date01/24/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
OFFERMAN PETER R/LINDA M$235,00012461/008201/24/2003
MATTHEW REALTY LLC$52,00011790/015407/15/2002
NEWTON BETTYJANE ANN$05697/002701/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,858
Replacement Cost: $719,764
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$611,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,530 1,530
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,328 1,328
CRLBSMT CRAWL 240 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 126 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 336 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 225 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,080 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 32 0
   4,897 2,858

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood113
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage
Land$550,700
Appraised Value$550,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$567,200$521,800$1,089,000
2023$567,200$296,600$863,800
2022$522,300$296,600$818,900
2021$438,700$288,300$727,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$567,200$521,800$1,089,000
2023$567,200$296,600$863,800
2022$522,300$296,600$818,900
2021$438,700$288,300$727,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps