100 RIVER ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
100 RIVER ROAD
Mblu
0097/ 0042/B / /
Acct#
008961
Owner
TODD - TRUSTEE KIRK A
Assessment
$1,099,700
Appraisal
$1,099,700
PID
8738
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$854,100$245,600$1,099,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$854,100$245,600$1,099,700

Owner of Record
OwnerTODD - TRUSTEE KIRK A
Co-OwnerTODD REVOC TRUST KIRK A
Address100 RIVER RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19628/16
Sale Date03/26/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TODD - TRUSTEE KIRK A$019628/1603/26/2025
TODD KIRK A$018899/89612/08/2021
TODD CHARLES H JR/LOUISE A$010380/011701/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 2,606
Replacement Cost: $869,505
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$843,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Fiber Cement
Exterior Wall 2Above Average
Roof Structure:Irregular
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:06
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,108 1,108
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,010 1,010
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 650 488
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 126 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 650 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 36 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,108 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 52 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 128 0
   4,868 2,606

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$1,0001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood230
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Land$245,600
Appraised Value$245,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$773,000$245,600$1,018,600
2023$780,900$245,600$1,026,500
2022$95,600$245,600$341,200
2021$0$44,400$44,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$773,000$245,600$1,018,600
2023$780,900$245,600$1,026,500
2022$95,600$245,600$341,200
2021$0$44,400$44,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps