105 AGAMENTICUS AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
105 AGAMENTICUS AVENUE
Mblu
0011/ 0021/A / /
Acct#
008965
Owner
HARROD JAMES/KERI
Assessment
$902,200
Appraisal
$902,200
PID
8742
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$482,200$420,000$902,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$482,200$420,000$902,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHARROD JAMES/KERI
Co-Owner
Address105 AGAMENTICUS AVE
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$360,000
Book & Page 10935/0126
Sale Date09/01/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HARROD JAMES/KERI$360,00010935/012609/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,728
Replacement Cost: $613,976
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$478,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,164 1,164
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,020 1,020
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 544 544
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 288 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 288 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 60 0
PFBBASEMENT, PARTIAL FINISH 424 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 196 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 648 0
   4,632 2,728

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood282
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage
Land$420,000
Appraised Value$420,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$401,700$420,000$821,700
2023$401,700$261,400$663,100
2022$401,700$233,400$635,100
2021$336,200$224,000$560,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$401,700$420,000$821,700
2023$401,700$261,400$663,100
2022$401,700$233,400$635,100
2021$336,200$224,000$560,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps