64 OGUNQUIT ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
64 OGUNQUIT ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0021/B / /
Acct#
008966
Owner
ROSS - TRUSTEES CHRISTOPHER R SR/NANCY S
Assessment
$926,700
Appraisal
$926,700
PID
8743
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$699,500$227,200$926,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$699,500$227,200$926,700

Owner of Record
OwnerROSS - TRUSTEES CHRISTOPHER R SR/NANCY S
Co-OwnerROSS REVOC TRUST
Address64 OGUNQUIT RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19808/733
Sale Date11/03/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ROSS - TRUSTEES CHRISTOPHER R SR/NANCY S$019808/73311/03/2025
ROSS CHRISTOPHER SR/NANCY$460,10016977/002702/27/2015
CARPENTER DAVID/SUSAN$494,00014349/090801/07/2005
HOVDE ELISSA F$89,90011395/021102/01/2002
AGUIAR RICHARD B/DIANNE$55,0004359/030807/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 3,136
Replacement Cost: $764,945
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$650,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,904 1,904
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,232 1,232
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 384 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 702 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 128 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,232 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,616 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 192 0
   7,390 3,136

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001
BFX1BATH EX FIX 11.00 UNITS$2001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood340
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.13
Frontage
Land$227,200
Appraised Value$227,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BARNBARN  624.00 S.F.$37,4001
SHD3LOW COST SHED  56.00 S.F.$8001
SPL4ABV GRD POOL  18.00 DIA$1,8001
WDKDECK/FAIR  200.00 S.F.$5,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$609,200$227,200$836,400
2023$609,200$158,300$767,500
2022$588,600$158,300$746,900
2021$494,200$158,300$652,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$609,200$227,200$836,400
2023$609,200$158,300$767,500
2022$588,600$158,300$746,900
2021$494,200$158,300$652,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps