10 GARRISON AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 GARRISON AVENUE
Mblu
0038/ 0017/B / /
Acct#
008968
Owner
POILLUCCI WILLIAM
Assessment
$1,176,600
Appraisal
$1,176,600
PID
8745
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$677,500$499,100$1,176,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$677,500$499,100$1,176,600

Owner of Record
OwnerPOILLUCCI WILLIAM
Co-Owner
Address4 HAZELTINE RD
UPTON, MA 01568
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18511/274
Sale Date12/30/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
POILLUCCI WILLIAM $018511/27412/30/2020
POILLUCCI WILLIAM$175,00016908/071610/09/2014
SULLIVAN JOSEPH F$01588/026901/01/1920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 3,008
Replacement Cost: $728,489
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$677,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:8 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:7
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,792 1,792
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,216 1,216
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,216 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 200 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 252 0
   4,676 3,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Land$499,100
Appraised Value$499,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$624,000$499,100$1,123,100
2023$624,000$332,800$956,800
2022$574,100$332,800$906,900
2021$486,600$291,200$777,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$624,000$499,100$1,123,100
2023$624,000$332,800$956,800
2022$574,100$332,800$906,900
2021$486,600$291,200$777,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps