7 RAILROAD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 RAILROAD AVENUE
Mblu
0023/ 0005/ 0007/ /
Acct#
008969
Owner
DAVIS MARK S TRUSTEE
Assessment
$287,200
Appraisal
$287,200
PID
8746
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,500$201,700$287,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,500$201,700$287,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVIS MARK S TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerMAURENE DAVIS IRREV TRUST
AddressC/O MAUREEN DAVIS
58 SPRUCE ST
FRAMINGHAM, MA 01701
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17564/0036
Sale Date09/19/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DAVIS MARK S TRUSTEE$017564/003609/19/2017
DAVIS MAURENE/ROBERT$220,00014613/067809/23/2005
PETTY-MCGINN JOANNE F$120,00011806/013107/19/2002
NANIGAN CAROL-ANN$06100/003001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 665
Replacement Cost: $120,451
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$85,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 3/4 Stories
GradeAverage
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:1 Bedroom
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:2.75
Residential Units:7
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super16
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 665 665
   665 665

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage
Land$201,700
Appraised Value$201,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$85,500$179,300$264,800
2023$187,600$60,600$248,200
2022$187,600$57,600$245,200
2021$175,100$53,500$228,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$85,500$179,300$264,800
2023$187,600$60,600$248,200
2022$187,600$57,600$245,200
2021$175,100$53,500$228,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps