7 RAILROAD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 RAILROAD AVENUE
Mblu
0023/ 0005/ 0006/ /
Acct#
008970
Owner
SCHUMACHER BETH I/DANIEL L
Assessment
$338,100
Appraisal
$338,100
PID
8747
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$107,600$230,500$338,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$107,600$230,500$338,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHUMACHER BETH I/DANIEL L
Co-Owner
Address4974 KIUA CIR
LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
Sale Price$159,000
Book & Page 16472/0358
Sale Date11/26/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SCHUMACHER BETH I/DANIEL L$159,00016472/035811/26/2012
LOCKHART BRENDA A$014118/048904/14/2004
LOCKHART MICHAEL J/BRENDA A$110,00010765/014607/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 856
Replacement Cost: $151,546
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$107,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 3/4 Stories
GradeAverage
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:2.75
Residential Units:7
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super16
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 856 856
   856 856

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage
Land$230,500
Appraised Value$230,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$107,600$204,900$312,500
2023$236,000$60,600$296,600
2022$236,000$57,600$293,600
2021$220,300$53,500$273,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$107,600$204,900$312,500
2023$236,000$60,600$296,600
2022$236,000$57,600$293,600
2021$220,300$53,500$273,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps