7 RAILROAD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 RAILROAD AVENUE
Mblu
0023/ 0005/ 0005/ /
Acct#
008971
Owner
VISCIONE FRANCIS A III/PAUL
Assessment
$286,300
Appraisal
$286,300
PID
8748
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,600$201,700$286,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,600$201,700$286,300

Owner of Record
OwnerVISCIONE FRANCIS A III/PAUL
Co-Owner
Address26 BELMONT RD
BILLERICA, MA 01821
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18366/770
Sale Date08/26/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
VISCIONE FRANCIS A III/PAUL$018366/77008/26/2020
VISCIONE FRANCIS A JR/JULIE M$06024/022401/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 672
Replacement Cost: $119,119
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$84,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 3/4 Stories
GradeAverage
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:1 Bedroom
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:2.75
Residential Units:7
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super16
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 672 672
   672 672

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage
Land$201,700
Appraised Value$201,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$84,600$179,300$263,900
2023$185,500$60,600$246,100
2022$185,500$57,600$243,100
2021$173,200$53,500$226,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$84,600$179,300$263,900
2023$185,500$60,600$246,100
2022$185,500$57,600$243,100
2021$173,200$53,500$226,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps