YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
7 RAILROAD AVENUE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
7 RAILROAD AVENUE
Mblu
0023/ 0005/ 0004/ /
Acct#
008972
Owner
NGUYEN CARA
Assessment
$356,800
Appraisal
$356,800
PID
8749
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$126,300
$230,500
$356,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$126,300
$230,500
$356,800
Owner of Record
Owner
NGUYEN CARA
Co-Owner
Address
65 PLEASANT VALLEY RD
PLEASANT VALLEY, CT 06063
Sale Price
$0
Book & Page
19108/435
Sale Date
08/25/2022
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
NGUYEN CARA
$0
19108/435
08/25/2022
LATTIZORI FRANCIS/CARMELLA S TRUSTEES
$0
8996/0050
08/28/1998
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1925
Living Area:
892
Replacement Cost:
$156,858
Building Percent Good:
71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$111,400
Stories:
2 3/4 Stories
Grade
C
Occupancy
1
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Floor 1
Hardwood
Interior Floor 2
Ttl Bedrms:
2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:
1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:
0
Xtra Fixtres
Total Rooms:
4 Rooms
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Kitchen Type
00
Kitchen Func
00
Primary Bldg Use
Htwtr Type
00
Num Park
00
Pct Low Ceiling
Unit Locn
Grade
Average
Stories:
2.75
Residential Units:
7
Exterior Wall 1:
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure
Gambrel
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:
0
Res/Com Units:
0
Section #:
0
Parking Spaces
0
Section Style:
0
Foundation
Security:
Cmplx Cnd
Xtra Field 1:
Remodel Ext:
Super
16
UPPER STORY, FINISHED
892
892
892
892
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1020
Description
Condo MDL-05
Zone
Neighborhood
180
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.03
Frontage
Land
$230,500
Appraised Value
$230,500
Bldg #
FGR1
GARAGE-AVE
264.00 S.F.
$14,900
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$126,300
$204,900
$331,200
2023
$259,200
$60,600
$319,800
2022
$252,200
$57,600
$309,800
2021
$235,900
$53,500
$289,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$126,300
$204,900
$331,200
2023
$259,200
$60,600
$319,800
2022
$252,200
$57,600
$309,800
2021
$235,900
$53,500
$289,400
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps