3 TEEPEE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 TEEPEE LANE
Mblu
0096/ 0031/C / /
Acct#
008974
Owner
BELAIR SANDRA L
Assessment
$476,200
Appraisal
$476,200
PID
8751
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,300$151,900$476,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,300$151,900$476,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBELAIR SANDRA L
Co-Owner
Address3 TEEPEE LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$130,000
Book & Page 6103/0254
Sale Date05/01/1992

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BELAIR SANDRA L$130,0006103/025405/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,430
Replacement Cost: $370,837
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$289,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,040 1,040
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 520 390
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 624 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 416 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 165 0
   2,765 1,430

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.78
Frontage
Land$151,900
Appraised Value$151,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  780.00 S.F$33,2001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  180.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$293,800$151,900$445,700
2023$293,800$126,600$420,400
2022$260,800$132,800$393,600
2021$221,200$125,200$346,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$293,800$151,900$445,700
2023$293,800$126,600$420,400
2022$260,800$132,800$393,600
2021$221,200$125,200$346,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps