346 CHASES POND ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
346 CHASES POND ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0031/H / /
Acct#
008975
Owner
TRUEMAN STEPHANIE R
Assessment
$478,900
Appraisal
$478,900
PID
8752
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,200$151,700$478,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,200$151,700$478,900

Owner of Record
OwnerTRUEMAN STEPHANIE R
Co-OwnerTHOMPSON RYAN
Address346 CHASES POND RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$297,000
Book & Page 14871/0493
Sale Date06/15/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TRUEMAN STEPHANIE R$297,00014871/049306/15/2006
SNELL STEPHEN R/HILARY E$22,5005545/003310/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,764
Replacement Cost: $403,975
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$327,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,008 756
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 60 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 108 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,068 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 32 0
   3,284 1,764

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.06
Frontage
Land$151,700
Appraised Value$151,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$292,800$151,700$444,500
2023$292,800$126,500$419,300
2022$273,800$126,500$400,300
2021$234,700$119,200$353,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$292,800$151,700$444,500
2023$292,800$126,500$419,300
2022$273,800$126,500$400,300
2021$234,700$119,200$353,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps