7 TEEPEE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 TEEPEE LANE
Mblu
0096/ 0031/G / /
Acct#
008976
Owner
BERNARD PETER A
Assessment
$667,600
Appraisal
$667,600
PID
8753
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$504,500$163,100$667,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$504,500$163,100$667,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBERNARD PETER A
Co-OwnerVANCE KIMBERLY A
Address7 TEEPEE LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$370,000
Book & Page 15995/0026
Sale Date11/24/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BERNARD PETER A$370,00015995/002611/24/2010
KNOX CRESTON D/KATHLEEN B$013565/033510/02/2003
KNOX CRESTON D/KATHLEEN B$195,10010853/019808/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,404
Replacement Cost: $362,114
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$282,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cork Tile
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 936 936
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 936 468
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 936 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 99 0
   3,483 1,404
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 774
Replacement Cost: $224,040
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$208,400
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 728 728
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 130 46
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 598 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 728 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 316 0
   2,500 774

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.43
Frontage
Land$163,100
Appraised Value$163,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$1,3001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  192.00 S.F.$3,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$448,900$163,100$612,000
2023$460,800$135,900$596,700
2022$429,600$135,900$565,500
2021$360,700$128,100$488,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$448,900$163,100$612,000
2023$460,800$135,900$596,700
2022$429,600$135,900$565,500
2021$360,700$128,100$488,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps