7 OCEAN CIRCUIT DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 OCEAN CIRCUIT DRIVE
Mblu
0009/ 0023/K / /
Acct#
008977
Owner
SHACTER CAROLYN P/KENNETH
Assessment
$897,700
Appraisal
$897,700
PID
8754
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$513,000$384,700$897,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$513,000$384,700$897,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSHACTER CAROLYN P/KENNETH
Co-Owner
Address5418 WELLER PL
JACKSONVILLE, FL 32211
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16843/0378
Sale Date06/27/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SHACTER CAROLYN P/KENNETH$016843/037806/27/2014
PARKER EDWARD W/FRANCES TRUSTEES$08367/001707/30/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,571
Replacement Cost: $653,846
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$510,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stone/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,475 1,475
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,155 578
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 432 432
FATATTIC, FINISHED 432 86
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 483 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 40 0
STPSTOOP 25 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,440 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 282 0
   5,764 2,571

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood285
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.86
Frontage
Land$384,700
Appraised Value$384,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$462,000$384,700$846,700
2023$462,000$246,200$708,200
2022$421,200$246,200$667,400
2021$349,800$230,800$580,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$462,000$384,700$846,700
2023$462,000$246,200$708,200
2022$421,200$246,200$667,400
2021$349,800$230,800$580,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps