8 SMITH FIELD LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 SMITH FIELD LANE
Mblu
0094/ 0088/E / /
Acct#
008979
Owner
RICHTER HUBERT A/SHEILA T TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,047,900
Appraisal
$1,047,900
PID
8756
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$576,100$471,800$1,047,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$576,100$471,800$1,047,900

Owner of Record
OwnerRICHTER HUBERT A/SHEILA T TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerHUBERT A RICHTER REVOCABLE TRUST
Address24 WINTHROP BLVD
CROMWELL, CT 06416
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19156/531
Sale Date11/15/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RICHTER HUBERT A/SHEILA T TRUSTEES$019156/53111/15/2022
RICHTER HUBERT A/SHEILA T$18,5006798/018907/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,649
Replacement Cost: $692,690
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$574,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,356 1,356
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,724 1,293
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 140 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 204 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,356 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 283 0
   5,639 2,649

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.96
Frontage
Land$471,800
Appraised Value$471,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$528,000$440,400$968,400
2023$528,000$398,400$926,400
2022$493,400$330,300$823,700
2021$412,800$174,700$587,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$528,000$440,400$968,400
2023$528,000$398,400$926,400
2022$493,400$330,300$823,700
2021$412,800$174,700$587,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps