2 MOUNTAIN VIEW LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 MOUNTAIN VIEW LANE
Mblu
0095/ 0019/F / /
Acct#
008987
Owner
OUELLET MICHEL M
Assessment
$1,110,800
Appraisal
$1,110,800
PID
8764
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$849,100$261,700$1,110,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$849,100$261,700$1,110,800

Owner of Record
OwnerOUELLET MICHEL M
Co-OwnerDAIDONE PAMELA B
Address2 MOUNTAIN VIEW LN
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$560,013
Book & Page 16201/0979
Sale Date11/11/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
OUELLET MICHEL M$560,01316201/097911/11/2011
HOLMES ROBERT D/ELIZABETH JAYNE$60,00011372/002105/01/2000
HOLMES ROBERT D$60,00010024/007605/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 3,221
Replacement Cost: $827,083
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$686,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,310 2,310
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,822 911
FOPPORCH, OPEN 821 0
PTOPATIO 105 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 2,286 0
   7,344 3,221

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH2.00 UNITS$1,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)22.64
Frontage
Land$261,700
Appraised Value$261,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  840.00 S.F.$59,9001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  50.00 S.F.$5001
SPL3GUNITE  648.00 S.F.$58,3001
CNP1CANOPY-AVG  220.00 S.F.$3,3001
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  648.00 S.F.$38,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$777,000$261,700$1,038,700
2023$777,000$218,100$995,100
2022$655,400$218,100$873,500
2021$573,400$205,600$779,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$777,000$261,700$1,038,700
2023$777,000$218,100$995,100
2022$655,400$218,100$873,500
2021$573,400$205,600$779,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps