51 DARCY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
51 DARCY ROAD
Mblu
0045/A 0006/ / /
Acct#
008991
Owner
PRYOR KENNETH/LILIANA
Assessment
$864,500
Appraisal
$864,500
PID
8768
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$498,400$366,100$864,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$498,400$366,100$864,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPRYOR KENNETH/LILIANA
Co-Owner
Address7660 SW 168TH ST
MIAMI, FL 33157
Sale Price$975,000
Book & Page 19096/762
Sale Date08/17/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PRYOR KENNETH/LILIANA$975,00019096/76208/17/2022
PLAISTED LYNDA A$017161/014512/24/2015
PLAISTED KENNETH W/LYNDA$015874/023605/28/2010
PLAISTED KENNETH W/LYNDA$75,0004506/011110/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,404
Replacement Cost: $634,713
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$495,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cork Tile
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,264 1,264
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,120 840
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 600 300
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 600 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 55 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,264 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 406 0
   5,309 2,404

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood154
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.82
Frontage
Land$366,100
Appraised Value$366,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$446,200$366,100$812,300
2023$427,800$289,800$717,600
2022$400,300$249,100$649,400
2021$348,300$223,700$572,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$446,200$366,100$812,300
2023$427,800$289,800$717,600
2022$400,300$249,100$649,400
2021$348,300$223,700$572,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps