165 RIVER ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
165 RIVER ROAD
Mblu
0018/ 0006/C / /
Acct#
008993
Owner
TOPHAM ELIZABETH
Assessment
$1,375,700
Appraisal
$1,375,700
PID
8770
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$763,800$611,900$1,375,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$763,800$611,900$1,375,700

Owner of Record
OwnerTOPHAM ELIZABETH
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 601
WESTHAMPTON, NY 11977
Sale Price$435,000
Book & Page 17222/0752
Sale Date04/26/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TOPHAM ELIZABETH$435,00017222/075204/26/2016
APPIS ROBERT C/SALLY A$300,00016502/067001/04/2013
CALO CHARLES M$04503/017801/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 2,327
Replacement Cost: $810,281
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$753,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,435 1,435
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,189 892
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,409 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 220 0
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 624 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 624 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 256 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 220 0
   5,977 2,327

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood230
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.21
Frontage
Land$611,900
Appraised Value$611,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$707,100$611,900$1,319,000
2023$714,800$611,900$1,326,700
2022$664,900$611,900$1,276,800
2021$564,300$442,400$1,006,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$707,100$611,900$1,319,000
2023$714,800$611,900$1,326,700
2022$664,900$611,900$1,276,800
2021$564,300$442,400$1,006,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps