13 WHIP POOR WILL RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 WHIP POOR WILL RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0100/ 0004/J / /
Acct#
008996
Owner
CAVARETTA PHILIP J/LORI B
Assessment
$1,341,400
Appraisal
$1,341,400
PID
8773
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$952,300$389,100$1,341,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$952,300$389,100$1,341,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCAVARETTA PHILIP J/LORI B
Co-Owner
Address13 WHIP POOR WILL RIDGE RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$775,000
Book & Page 17108/0562
Sale Date09/30/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CAVARETTA PHILIP J/LORI B$775,00017108/056209/30/2015
STORRS NORMAN B/JEANINE M$787,50014915/068308/01/2006
SMITH STEPHEN A/ELISE A$755,00013270/030908/04/2003
EARLS THOMAS K$67,5008279/009505/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 3,401
Replacement Cost: $1,117,031
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$949,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,707 2,707
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 694 694
FOPPORCH, OPEN 282 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,573 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 440 0
   5,696 3,401

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood280
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.17
Frontage
Land$389,100
Appraised Value$389,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$887,600$389,100$1,276,700
2023$887,600$266,500$1,154,100
2022$808,900$266,500$1,075,400
2021$671,300$230,400$901,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$887,600$389,100$1,276,700
2023$887,600$266,500$1,154,100
2022$808,900$266,500$1,075,400
2021$671,300$230,400$901,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps