13 DESMOND LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 DESMOND LANE
Mblu
0038/ 0003/M / /
Acct#
008997
Owner
GRAENING WILLIAM D/ELLEN A TRUSTEES
Assessment
$871,400
Appraisal
$871,400
PID
8774
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$539,400$332,000$871,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$539,400$332,000$871,400

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAENING WILLIAM D/ELLEN A TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerPARRY JESSICA TRUSTEE
Address13 DESMOND LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19035/484
Sale Date05/03/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GRAENING WILLIAM D/ELLEN A TRUSTEES$019035/48405/03/2022
GRAENING WILLIAM D/ELLEN A$440,00016649/096207/17/2013
SWEET FREDERICK B/MARJORIE M$425,00011793/006807/12/2002
MCKENNA EDWARD F/CYNTHIA L$15,0009819/012811/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 3,128
Replacement Cost: $685,752
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$534,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,974 1,974
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,077 1,077
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 102 77
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 672 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 102 0
PTOPATIO 384 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,302 0
   5,613 3,128

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001
JAC1JACUZZI - AVE1.00 UNITS$1,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood126
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage
Land$332,000
Appraised Value$332,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$497,100$332,000$829,100
2023$516,200$236,500$752,700
2022$475,300$190,900$666,200
2021$399,200$182,600$581,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$497,100$332,000$829,100
2023$516,200$236,500$752,700
2022$475,300$190,900$666,200
2021$399,200$182,600$581,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201670HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps