YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
1 HIGHGATE CLOSE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
1 HIGHGATE CLOSE
Mblu
0091/ 0016/H / /
Acct#
009000
Owner
MONTEITH ROBERT W JR/JOAN A
Assessment
$591,500
Appraisal
$591,500
PID
8777
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$386,200
$205,300
$591,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$386,200
$205,300
$591,500
Owner of Record
Owner
MONTEITH ROBERT W JR/JOAN A
Co-Owner
Address
1 HIGHGATE CLOSE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price
$43,650
Book & Page
7063/0030
Sale Date
05/01/1994
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
MONTEITH ROBERT W JR/JOAN A
$43,650
7063/0030
05/01/1994
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1994
Living Area:
2,772
Replacement Cost:
$475,789
Building Percent Good:
81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$385,400
Stories:
1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
6 Rooms
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Num Kitchens
01
FIRST FLOOR
1,008
1,008
FBM
BASEMENT, FINISHED
1,008
1,008
TQS
THREE QUARTER STORY
1,008
756
FEP
PORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH
144
0
FGR
GARAGE, ATTACHED
576
0
UAT
ATTIC, UNFINISHED
576
0
WDK
DECK, WOOD
435
0
4,755
2,772
HEARTH
1.00 UNITS
$800
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam MDL-01
Zone
Neighborhood
325
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
2.18
Frontage
Land
$205,300
Appraised Value
$205,300
Total
2024
$345,600
$205,300
$550,900
2023
$345,600
$160,500
$506,100
2022
$323,300
$160,500
$483,800
2021
$270,600
$130,700
$401,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$345,600
$205,300
$550,900
2023
$345,600
$160,500
$506,100
2022
$323,300
$160,500
$483,800
2021
$270,600
$130,700
$401,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption Year
Code
Description
Amount
2002
70
HOMESTEAD
$25,000
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps