30 SCITUATE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30 SCITUATE ROAD
Mblu
0091/ 0016/I / /
Acct#
009001
Owner
FOSTER PETER W/MEAGHAN C
Assessment
$915,800
Appraisal
$915,800
PID
8778
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$707,000$208,800$915,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$707,000$208,800$915,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFOSTER PETER W/MEAGHAN C
Co-Owner
Address30 SCITUATE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$575,000
Book & Page 17556/0533
Sale Date09/07/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FOSTER PETER W/MEAGHAN C$575,00017556/053309/07/2017
LABOSSIERE MICHAEL J/MELANIE S$47,0008755/016504/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 3,552
Replacement Cost: $847,608
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$703,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,596 1,596
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,200 1,200
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 630 473
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 566 283
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 1,125 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,200 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,596 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 420 0
   8,333 3,552

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.08
Frontage
Land$208,800
Appraised Value$208,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$588,600$208,800$797,400
2023$588,600$163,200$751,800
2022$602,800$163,200$766,000
2021$504,100$132,900$637,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$588,600$208,800$797,400
2023$588,600$163,200$751,800
2022$602,800$163,200$766,000
2021$504,100$132,900$637,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202570HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps