YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
51 BEACON STREET
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
51 BEACON STREET
Mblu
0032/ 0164/ 0002/ /
Acct#
009005
Owner
DEGON COREY W
Assessment
$444,700
Appraisal
$444,700
PID
8782
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$143,900
$300,800
$444,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$143,900
$300,800
$444,700
Owner of Record
Owner
DEGON COREY W
Co-Owner
Address
90 THOMAS ISLAND RD
PITTSFIELD, MA 01201
Sale Price
$300,000
Book & Page
17230/0063
Sale Date
05/05/2016
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
DEGON COREY W
$300,000
17230/0063
05/05/2016
FLEMING JOHN F/EILEEN E
$0
11898/0001
08/19/2002
FLEMING JOHN F
$93,000
8259/0321
05/01/1997
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1966
Living Area:
972
Replacement Cost:
$193,258
Building Percent Good:
74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$143,000
Stories:
2 Stories
Grade
C+
Occupancy
1
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Floor 1
Carpet
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel:
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Ttl Bedrms:
2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:
1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:
1
Xtra Fixtres
Total Rooms:
4 Rooms
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Kitchen Type
00
Kitchen Func
00
Primary Bldg Use
Htwtr Type
00
Num Park
00
Pct Low Ceiling
Unit Locn
Grade
C+
Stories:
2
Residential Units:
5
Exterior Wall 1:
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:
0
Res/Com Units:
0
Section #:
0
Parking Spaces
0
Section Style:
0
Foundation
Security:
Cmplx Cnd
Xtra Field 1:
Remodel Ext:
Super
66
FIRST FLOOR
486
486
FUS
UPPER STORY, FINISHED
486
486
FOP
PORCH, OPEN
36
0
SLB
SLAB
486
0
WDK
DECK, WOOD
171
0
1,665
972
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1020
Description
Condo MDL-05
Zone
Neighborhood
125
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.11
Frontage
Land
$300,800
Appraised Value
$300,800
Bldg #
SHD1
SHED FRAME AVR
88.00 S.F.
$900
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$143,900
$280,800
$424,700
2023
$307,600
$73,200
$380,800
2022
$307,200
$60,700
$367,900
2021
$288,100
$53,000
$341,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$143,900
$280,800
$424,700
2023
$307,600
$73,200
$380,800
2022
$307,200
$60,700
$367,900
2021
$288,100
$53,000
$341,100
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps