30 DARCY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30 DARCY ROAD
Mblu
0045/A 0001/ / /
Acct#
009010
Owner
DECKER JASON T/KASSIA E D
Assessment
$1,002,000
Appraisal
$1,002,000
PID
8787
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$618,600$383,400$1,002,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$618,600$383,400$1,002,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDECKER JASON T/KASSIA E D
Co-Owner
Address30 DARCY RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$615,000
Book & Page 16911/0170
Sale Date10/17/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DECKER JASON T/KASSIA E D$615,00016911/017010/17/2014
GRAY DOUGLAS J/ROBERTA M$015971/012010/21/2010
GRAY ROBERTA M TRUSTEE$014226/056109/10/2004
GRAY DOUGLAS J$014226/053709/10/2004
GRAY DOUGLAS J/ROBERTA M$04925/022001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 3,032
Replacement Cost: $787,308
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$614,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,832 1,832
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,200 1,200
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 28 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,200 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 20 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 400 0
   5,256 3,032

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood154
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.15
Frontage
Land$383,400
Appraised Value$383,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3LOW COST SHED  96.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$515,400$383,400$898,800
2023$515,400$303,500$818,900
2022$514,600$260,900$775,500
2021$430,800$234,400$665,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$515,400$383,400$898,800
2023$515,400$303,500$818,900
2022$514,600$260,900$775,500
2021$430,800$234,400$665,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202470HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps