5 SEWALLS HILL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 SEWALLS HILL
Mblu
0062/ 0010/C / /
Acct#
009011
Owner
CAMPBELL RICHARD H/CAROLYNE J TRUSTEES
Assessment
$2,092,300
Appraisal
$2,092,300
PID
8788
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,014,600$1,077,700$2,092,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,014,600$1,077,700$2,092,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCAMPBELL RICHARD H/CAROLYNE J TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerRICHARD H/CAROLYNE J CAMPBELL REV TRUSTS
Address5 SEWALLS HILL
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15526/0745
Sale Date10/17/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CAMPBELL RICHARD H/CAROLYNE J TRUSTEES$015526/074510/17/2008
CAMPBELL RICHARD H/CAROLYNE J$190,0007916/002906/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 6,149
Replacement Cost: $1,283,260
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,000,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,972 2,972
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 2,022 2,022
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 2,310 1,155
CRLBSMT CRAWL 928 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 642 0
STPSTOOP 62 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 595 0
   9,531 6,149

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$5,9001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood207
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.01
Frontage
Land$1,077,700
Appraised Value$1,077,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$940,500$1,077,700$2,018,200
2023$940,500$1,077,700$2,018,200
2022$891,400$1,077,700$1,969,100
2021$749,400$1,077,700$1,827,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$940,500$1,077,700$2,018,200
2023$940,500$1,077,700$2,018,200
2022$891,400$1,077,700$1,969,100
2021$749,400$1,077,700$1,827,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202531VET OS$6,000
202170HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps