20 MOODY LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 MOODY LANE
Mblu
0038/ 0035/B / /
Acct#
000897
Owner
RUGAR PROPERTIES INC
Assessment
$546,600
Appraisal
$546,600
PID
879
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,400$449,200$546,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,400$449,200$546,600

Owner of Record
OwnerRUGAR PROPERTIES INC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1
HAYDENVILLE, MA 01039
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18805/45
Sale Date09/09/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RUGAR PROPERTIES INC$018805/4509/09/2021
GRAHAM WILLIAM R$225,00017559/031809/01/2017
BROWN ROBERT S TRUSTEE$016066/034102/15/2011
BROWN DONALD C/SHIRLEY S$27,0002103/034511/01/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 704
Replacement Cost: $130,650
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$96,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Unit Heater
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 704 704
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 160 0
   864 704

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Land$449,200
Appraised Value$449,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$80,100$399,300$479,400
2023$80,100$266,200$346,300
2022$62,800$266,200$329,000
2021$64,600$232,900$297,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$80,100$399,300$479,400
2023$80,100$266,200$346,300
2022$62,800$266,200$329,000
2021$64,600$232,900$297,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps