300 YORK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
300 YORK STREET
Mblu
0050/ 0122/A / /
Acct#
009014
Owner
TAPLEY WENDY J TRUSTEE
Assessment
$693,700
Appraisal
$693,700
PID
8791
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,400$382,300$693,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,400$382,300$693,700

Owner of Record
OwnerTAPLEY WENDY J TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerWENDY J TAPLEY REVOCABLE TRUST
AddressPO BOX 448
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 12413/0053
Sale Date01/13/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TAPLEY WENDY J TRUSTEE$012413/005301/13/2003
TAPLEY BRIAN K/WENDY J$210,0009419/000203/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,904
Replacement Cost: $381,186
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$297,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office Bldg
ModelCommercial
GradeB
Stories:2
Occupancy2.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Struct Class 
Bldg UseOFFICE BLD MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3400
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,056 1,056
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,056 1,056
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,056 792
CANCANOPY 85 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 70 0
   3,323 2,904

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3400
DescriptionOFFICE BLD MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood7000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage
Land$382,300
Appraised Value$382,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  5000.00 S.F.$3,8001
WDKDECK/FAIR  132.00 S.F.$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$307,500$330,200$637,700
2023$307,500$330,200$637,700
2022$305,500$330,200$635,700
2021$275,800$273,700$549,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$307,500$330,200$637,700
2023$307,500$330,200$637,700
2022$305,500$330,200$635,700
2021$275,800$273,700$549,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps