3 DEACON DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 DEACON DRIVE
Mblu
0087/ 0041/K / /
Acct#
009017
Owner
AKHMETZYANOVA KAMARIYA
Assessment
$726,900
Appraisal
$726,900
PID
8794
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$510,600$216,300$726,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$510,600$216,300$726,900

Owner of Record
OwnerAKHMETZYANOVA KAMARIYA
Co-Owner
Address3 DEACON DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$815,000
Book & Page 19500/795
Sale Date08/29/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
AKHMETZYANOVA KAMARIYA$815,00019500/79508/29/2024
MCKENNA NANCY L$52,0008104/025612/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,492
Replacement Cost: $625,699
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$506,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,526 1,526
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 966 966
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 100 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 110 0
STPSTOOP 24 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 988 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 528 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 246 0
   4,488 2,492

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.32
Frontage
Land$216,300
Appraised Value$216,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  35.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$435,800$216,300$652,100
2023$435,800$165,900$601,700
2022$435,600$147,800$583,400
2021$364,500$118,900$483,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$435,800$216,300$652,100
2023$435,800$165,900$601,700
2022$435,600$147,800$583,400
2021$364,500$118,900$483,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps