71 ELDRIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
71 ELDRIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0045/A 0023/ / /
Acct#
009019
Owner
MCPHAIL DANIEL R/LYNNE T
Assessment
$963,300
Appraisal
$963,300
PID
8796
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$609,400$353,900$963,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$609,400$353,900$963,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMCPHAIL DANIEL R/LYNNE T
Co-Owner
Address71 ELDRIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19498/688
Sale Date08/27/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCPHAIL DANIEL R/LYNNE T$019498/68808/27/2024
MCPHAIL DANIEL R$017170/054801/06/2016
MCPHAIL DANIEL R/LYNNE T$016701/076708/28/2013
MCPHAIL ELAINE LIFE ESTATE$015861/086305/06/2010
MCPHAIL ELAINE$447,00015853/092504/28/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 3,148
Replacement Cost: $774,530
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$604,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,580 1,580
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,568 1,568
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 12 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,556 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 360 0
   5,652 3,148

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
JAC2JACUZZI - GOOD1.00 UNITS$2,0001
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood154
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.67
Frontage
Land$353,900
Appraised Value$353,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$508,100$353,900$862,000
2023$508,100$280,200$788,300
2022$508,100$240,800$748,900
2021$425,600$216,300$641,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$508,100$353,900$862,000
2023$508,100$280,200$788,300
2022$508,100$240,800$748,900
2021$425,600$216,300$641,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201770HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps