4 MCKENNA COURT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 MCKENNA COURT
Mblu
0094/ 0075/G / /
Acct#
009020
Owner
LYNCH SAMUEL R/JENNIFER P
Assessment
$875,200
Appraisal
$875,200
PID
8797
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$601,100$274,100$875,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$601,100$274,100$875,200

Owner of Record
OwnerLYNCH SAMUEL R/JENNIFER P
Co-Owner
Address6 ZAGARELLA CIR
SEABROOK, NH 03874
Sale Price$400,000
Book & Page 18047/337
Sale Date09/12/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LYNCH SAMUEL R/JENNIFER P$400,00018047/33709/12/2019
HELMER ELIZABETH J$343,00016850/044807/09/2014
NOWELL MAXINE L TRUSTEE$015877/085504/09/2010
NOWELL MAXINE L TRUSTEE$015877/085304/09/2010
MCKENNA LAWRENCE C/THERESA$35,00014242/077609/24/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,728
Replacement Cost: $775,355
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$581,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,936 1,936
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,792 1,792
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,792 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 216 0
   5,736 3,728

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SOLSOLAR PANELS39.00 UNIT$15,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Land$274,100
Appraised Value$274,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  200.00 S.F.$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$499,400$251,300$750,700
2023$499,400$214,100$713,500
2022$497,800$226,000$723,800
2021$434,400$150,700$585,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$499,400$251,300$750,700
2023$499,400$214,100$713,500
2022$497,800$226,000$723,800
2021$434,400$150,700$585,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps