16 JOSIAH NORTON ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 JOSIAH NORTON ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0110/G / /
Acct#
009022
Owner
WEBBER MICHELLE
Assessment
$731,200
Appraisal
$731,200
PID
8799
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$557,700$173,500$731,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$557,700$173,500$731,200

Owner of Record
OwnerWEBBER MICHELLE
Co-Owner
Address16 JOSIAH NORTON RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18860/237
Sale Date10/28/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WEBBER MICHELLE$018860/23710/28/2024
WEBBER MICHELLE$442,00017954/71405/20/2019
KRAUS JOHN D TRUSTEE$016994/006503/11/2015
KRAUS JOHN D/COE W REVOC TRUST$44,0009924/023203/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,785
Replacement Cost: $703,577
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$548,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Single Acc Dwelling
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Terrazzo Monol
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Unit/AC
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,676 1,676
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 924 924
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 528 185
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 752 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 144 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 528 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 12 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,676 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 684 0
   6,924 2,785

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,1001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1042
DescriptionSING FAM/ACC DWEL  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.42
Frontage
Land$173,500
Appraised Value$173,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$496,000$173,500$669,500
2023$496,000$144,600$640,600
2022$461,400$144,600$606,000
2021$377,600$136,300$513,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$496,000$173,500$669,500
2023$496,000$144,600$640,600
2022$461,400$144,600$606,000
2021$377,600$136,300$513,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps