55 CYCAD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
55 CYCAD AVENUE
Mblu
0028/ 0128/ / /
Acct#
000089
Owner
GULLAGE -TRUSTEE JOHN J
Assessment
$470,600
Appraisal
$470,600
PID
88
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,700$369,900$470,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,700$369,900$470,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGULLAGE -TRUSTEE JOHN J
Co-OwnerGULLAGE REVOC TRUST JOHN J
Address11 SAMSON RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19446/917
Sale Date07/18/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GULLAGE -TRUSTEE JOHN J$019446/91707/18/2023
GULLAGE JOHN J$015625/046604/27/2009
GULLAGE JOHN J/RUTH$014959/020109/14/2006
GULLAGE RUTH$09901/019601/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 400
Replacement Cost: $141,768
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$100,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Irregular
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 400 400
CRLBSMT CRAWL 400 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 120 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 80 0
   1,000 400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Land$369,900
Appraised Value$369,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$100,700$299,500$400,200
2023$100,700$264,200$364,900
2022$94,100$251,000$345,100
2021$78,700$233,400$312,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$100,700$299,500$400,200
2023$100,700$264,200$364,900
2022$94,100$251,000$345,100
2021$78,700$233,400$312,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps